Lydia SHOULEVA : 6th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 26-09-2005 / 31-12-2006 : Group of the Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe - Observer
  • 01-01-2007 / 05-06-2007 : Group of the Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe - Member

National parties 

  • 26-09-2005 / 31-12-2006 : National Movement Simeon II (Bulgaria)
  • 01-01-2007 / 05-06-2007 : National Movement Simeon II (Bulgaria)

Member 

  • 15-01-2007 / 30-01-2007 : Committee on Budgets
  • 31-01-2007 / 05-06-2007 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
  • 15-03-2007 / 05-06-2007 : Delegation for relations with Israel

Substitute 

  • 31-01-2007 / 05-06-2007 : Committee on Regional Development
  • 15-03-2007 / 05-06-2007 : Delegation for relations with Japan

Observer 

  • 29-09-2005 / 31-12-2006 : Committee on Budgets

Activities 

Motions for resolutions 
Members can table an individual motion on issues falling within the EU’s sphere of activity. This motion is forwarded to the responsible committee for consideration.Rule 143

Attendance list 
This attendance record is an extract from the Minutes of plenary sittings of the 6th parliamentary term. The information therein is supplied for information purposes only and covers the Member's term of office in the European Parliament. It is raw data and does not include corrections for justified absence because of illness, maternal/paternal leave, authorised parliamentary delegation business etc.