Tchetin KAZAK : 6th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 26-09-2005 / 31-12-2006 : Group of the Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe - Observer
  • 01-01-2007 / 26-02-2007 : Group of the Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe - Member
  • 27-02-2007 / 05-06-2007 : Group of the Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 26-09-2005 / 31-12-2006 : Movement for Rights and Freedoms (Bulgaria)
  • 01-01-2007 / 05-06-2007 : Movement for Rights and Freedoms (Bulgaria)

Member 

  • 15-01-2007 / 30-01-2007 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
  • 31-01-2007 / 05-06-2007 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
  • 15-03-2007 / 05-06-2007 : Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee

Substitute 

  • 31-01-2007 / 05-06-2007 : Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
  • 15-03-2007 / 05-06-2007 : Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan and EU-Uzbekistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees, and for relations with Tajikistan, Turkmenistan and Mongolia

Observer 

  • 29-09-2005 / 31-12-2006 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development

Activities 

Contributions to plenary debates 
Speeches made during the plenary session and written declarations relating to plenary debates. Rules Rule 204 and 171(11)

Motions for resolutions 
Members can table an individual motion on issues falling within the EU’s sphere of activity. This motion is forwarded to the responsible committee for consideration.Rule 143

Attendance list 
This attendance record is an extract from the Minutes of plenary sittings of the 6th parliamentary term. The information therein is supplied for information purposes only and covers the Member's term of office in the European Parliament. It is raw data and does not include corrections for justified absence because of illness, maternal/paternal leave, authorised parliamentary delegation business etc.