Katrin SAKS : 7th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 07-04-2014 / 30-06-2014 : Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament - Member

National parties 

  • 07-04-2014 / 30-06-2014 : Sotsiaaldemokraatlik Erakond (Estonia)

Member 

  • 14-04-2014 / 30-06-2014 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
  • 14-04-2014 / 30-06-2014 : Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan and EU-Uzbekistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees, and for relations with Tajikistan, Turkmenistan and Mongolia

Substitute 

  • 11-04-2014 / 30-06-2014 : Committee on Regional Development
  • 11-04-2014 / 30-06-2014 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China

Activities 

Motions for resolutions 
Members can table an individual motion on issues falling within the EU’s sphere of activity. This motion is forwarded to the responsible committee for consideration.Rule 143

Declarations 

Declaration of financial interests