Gheorghe Vergil ȘERBU : 6th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-01-2007 / 09-12-2007 : Group of the Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe - Member

National parties 

  • 01-01-2007 / 09-12-2007 : Partidul Naţional Liberal (Romania)

Member 

  • 18-01-2007 / 30-01-2007 : Committee on Culture and Education
  • 31-01-2007 / 09-12-2007 : Committee on Culture and Education
  • 21-06-2007 / 09-12-2007 : Delegation for relations with the Gulf States, including Yemen

Substitute 

  • 31-01-2007 / 09-12-2007 : Committee on Regional Development
  • 20-06-2007 / 09-12-2007 : Delegation for relations with Belarus

Attendance list 
This attendance record is an extract from the Minutes of plenary sittings of the 6th parliamentary term. The information therein is supplied for information purposes only and covers the Member's term of office in the European Parliament. It is raw data and does not include corrections for justified absence because of illness, maternal/paternal leave, authorised parliamentary delegation business etc.