Mladen Petrov CHERVENYAKOV : 6th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-01-2007 / 05-06-2007 : Socialist Group in the European Parliament - Member

National parties 

  • 01-01-2007 / 05-06-2007 : Coalition for Bulgaria (Bulgaria)

Member 

  • 18-01-2007 / 30-01-2007 : Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
  • 31-01-2007 / 05-06-2007 : Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
  • 15-03-2007 / 05-06-2007 : Delegation for relations with Canada

Substitute 

  • 31-01-2007 / 05-06-2007 : Committee on Legal Affairs
  • 15-03-2007 / 05-06-2007 : Delegation to the EU-Croatia Joint Parliamentary Committee

Activities 

Motions for resolutions 
Members can table an individual motion on issues falling within the EU’s sphere of activity. This motion is forwarded to the responsible committee for consideration.Rule 143

Attendance list 
This attendance record is an extract from the Minutes of plenary sittings of the 6th parliamentary term. The information therein is supplied for information purposes only and covers the Member's term of office in the European Parliament. It is raw data and does not include corrections for justified absence because of illness, maternal/paternal leave, authorised parliamentary delegation business etc.