Vasile PUȘCAȘ : 6th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 09-03-2007 / 01-05-2007 : Socialist Group in the European Parliament - Member

National parties 

  • 09-03-2007 / 01-05-2007 : Partidul Social Democrat (Romania)

Member 

  • 23-04-2007 / 01-05-2007 : Committee on Budgets
  • 23-04-2007 / 01-05-2007 : Delegation for relations with the countries of south-east Europe

Substitute 

  • 10-04-2007 / 01-05-2007 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
  • 10-04-2007 / 01-05-2007 : Delegation to the EU-Armenia, EU-Azerbaijan and EU-Georgia Parliamentary Cooperation Committees