Marie-Françoise GARAUD : 5th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 20-07-1999 / 19-07-2004 : Non-attached

National parties 

  • 20-07-1999 / 19-07-2004 : sans étiquette (France)

Member 

  • 20-07-1999 / 19-07-2004 : Conference of Presidents
  • 21-07-1999 / 14-01-2002 : Committee on Legal Affairs and the Internal Market
  • 29-09-1999 / 14-01-2002 : Delegation to the European Economic Area Joint Parliamentary Committee (EEA)
  • 17-01-2002 / 19-07-2004 : Committee on Legal Affairs and the Internal Market
  • 07-02-2002 / 30-04-2004 : Delegation to the EU-Cyprus Joint Parliamentary Committee

Substitute 

  • 22-07-1999 / 16-09-1999 : Committee on Budgets
  • 16-11-2000 / 14-01-2002 : Committee on Regional Policy, Transport and Tourism
  • 17-01-2002 / 19-07-2004 : Committee on Citizens' Freedoms and Rights, Justice and Home Affairs

Activities 

Contributions to plenary debates 
Speeches made during the plenary session and written declarations relating to plenary debates. Rules Rule 204 and 171(11)

Iraq  
- P5_CRE(2002)09-04(1)