Massimo CACCIARI : 5th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 20-07-1999 / 26-05-2000 : Group of the European Liberal, Democrat and Reform Party - Member

National parties 

  • 20-07-1999 / 26-05-2000 : I Democratici (Italy)

Member 

  • 21-07-1999 / 26-05-2000 : Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
  • 29-09-1999 / 26-05-2000 : Delegation to the EU-Slovenia Joint Parliamentary Committee

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1999 / 26-05-2000 : Committee on Industry, External Trade, Research and Energy

Activities 

Contributions to plenary debates 
Speeches made during the plenary session and written declarations relating to plenary debates. Rules Rule 204 and 171(11)