Carlo FATUZZO : 6th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 20-07-2004 / 13-07-2009 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) and European Democrats - Member

National parties 

  • 20-07-2004 / 13-07-2009 : Partito Pensionati (Italy)

Member 

  • 21-07-2004 / 14-01-2007 : Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
  • 15-09-2004 / 13-03-2007 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 15-01-2007 / 30-01-2007 : Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
  • 31-01-2007 / 13-07-2009 : Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
  • 14-03-2007 / 13-07-2009 : Delegation for relations with the United States

Substitute 

  • 21-07-2004 / 14-01-2007 : Committee on Foreign Affairs
  • 31-08-2004 / 14-01-2007 : Subcommittee on Security and Defence
  • 16-09-2004 / 13-03-2007 : Delegation for relations with Japan
  • 15-01-2007 / 30-01-2007 : Committee on Foreign Affairs
  • 15-01-2007 / 30-01-2007 : Subcommittee on Security and Defence
  • 31-01-2007 / 08-02-2007 : Subcommittee on Security and Defence
  • 31-01-2007 / 13-07-2009 : Committee on Foreign Affairs
  • 14-03-2007 / 13-07-2009 : Delegation for relations with Japan

Activities 

Contributions to plenary debates 
Speeches made during the plenary session and written declarations relating to plenary debates. Rules Rule 204 and 171(11)

Parliamentary questions 
Questions for oral answer with debate may be tabled by a committee, a political group or at least 5% of Parliament’s component Members . The addressees are other EU institutions. The Conference of Presidents decides whether, and in what order, questions are placed on the final draft agenda for a Plenary sitting. Rule 128

Written declarations (up to 16 January 2017) 
**This instrument no longer exists since 16 January 2017**. A written declaration was an initiative on a matter falling within the EU’s competence. It could be co-signed by Members within a 3 month period.

Written declaration on equal access to public service broadcasting and on pluralism of political information in Italy  
- P6_DCL(2005)0081 - Lapsed  
Luca ROMAGNOLI , Carlo FATUZZO , Marco PANNELLA  
Date opened : 12-12-2005
Lapse date : 12-03-2006
Number of signatories : 29 - 12-03-2006

Attendance list 
This attendance record is an extract from the Minutes of plenary sittings of the 6th parliamentary term. The information therein is supplied for information purposes only and covers the Member's term of office in the European Parliament. It is raw data and does not include corrections for justified absence because of illness, maternal/paternal leave, authorised parliamentary delegation business etc.