Giovanni ROBUSTI : 6th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 30-05-2008 / 13-07-2009 : Union for Europe of the Nations Group - Member

National parties 

  • 30-05-2008 / 25-06-2008 : Lega Nord per l'indipendenza della Padania (Italy)
  • 26-06-2008 / 13-07-2009 : Indipendente (Italy)

Member 

  • 18-06-2008 / 13-07-2009 : Committee on Regional Development
  • 18-06-2008 / 13-07-2009 : Delegation for relations with the Korean Peninsula

Substitute 

  • 18-06-2008 / 13-07-2009 : Committee on Budgets
  • 18-06-2008 / 13-07-2009 : Delegation for relations with the Palestinian Legislative Council

Activities 

Opinions - as rapporteur 
Committees may draft an opinion to a report of the responsible committee covering the elements linked to their committee remit. Rapporteurs of such opinions are also responsible for the drafting of compromise amendments and negotiations with shadow rapporteurs of the opinion. Rule 56, Rule 57, Annex VI

OPINION Opinion on the Intelligent Transport Systems Action Plan  
- REGI_AD(2009)416672 -  
-
REGI 

Parliamentary questions 
Questions for oral answer with debate may be tabled by a committee, a political group or at least 5% of Parliament’s component Members . The addressees are other EU institutions. The Conference of Presidents decides whether, and in what order, questions are placed on the final draft agenda for a Plenary sitting. Rule 128

Attendance list 
This attendance record is an extract from the Minutes of plenary sittings of the 6th parliamentary term. The information therein is supplied for information purposes only and covers the Member's term of office in the European Parliament. It is raw data and does not include corrections for justified absence because of illness, maternal/paternal leave, authorised parliamentary delegation business etc.