Garrelt DUIN : 6th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 20-07-2004 / 17-10-2005 : Socialist Group in the European Parliament - Member

National parties 

  • 20-07-2004 / 17-10-2005 : Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands (Germany)

Member 

  • 21-07-2004 / 17-10-2005 : Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
  • 15-09-2004 / 17-10-2005 : Delegation for relations with Japan

Substitute 

  • 21-07-2004 / 17-10-2005 : Committee on Regional Development
  • 15-09-2004 / 17-10-2005 : Delegation for relations with the NATO Parliamentary Assembly

Activities 

Contributions to plenary debates 
Speeches made during the plenary session and written declarations relating to plenary debates. Rules Rule 204 and 171(11)

Attendance list 
This attendance record is an extract from the Minutes of plenary sittings of the 6th parliamentary term. The information therein is supplied for information purposes only and covers the Member's term of office in the European Parliament. It is raw data and does not include corrections for justified absence because of illness, maternal/paternal leave, authorised parliamentary delegation business etc.