Jacques SANTKIN : 5th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-02-2001 / 28-08-2001 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member

National parties 

  • 01-02-2001 / 28-08-2001 : Parti socialiste (Belgium)

Member 

  • 12-03-2001 / 28-08-2001 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Human Rights, Common Security and Defence Policy
  • 17-05-2001 / 28-08-2001 : Delegation for relations with the Palestinian Legislative Council

Substitute 

  • 06-03-2001 / 28-08-2001 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Policy
  • 06-03-2001 / 28-08-2001 : Temporary committee on the Echelon interception system

Activities 

Contributions to plenary debates 
Speeches made during the plenary session and written declarations relating to plenary debates. Rules Rule 204 and 171(11)