Anne VONDELING : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 17-07-1979 / 22-11-1979 : Socialist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 17-07-1979 / 22-11-1979 : Partij van de Arbeid (Netherlands)

Vice-President 

  • 18-07-1979 / 22-11-1979 : European Parliament
  • 18-07-1979 / 22-11-1979 : Parliament's Bureau

Member 

  • 20-07-1979 / 22-11-1979 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
  • 20-07-1979 / 22-11-1979 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure and Petitions