Benigno ZACCAGNINI : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 17-07-1979 / 27-11-1981 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 17-07-1979 / 27-11-1981 : Democrazia cristiana (Italy)

Member 

  • 20-07-1979 / 27-09-1979 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 20-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on Transport