Daniel J.E. VIÉ : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 13-10-1980 / 08-02-1981 : Group of European Progressive Democrats - Member
  • 09-02-1981 / 23-07-1984 : Group of European Progressive Democrats - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 13-10-1980 / 23-07-1984 : Défence des intérêts de la France en Europe (France)

Member 

  • 16-01-1981 / 23-07-1984 : Legal Affairs Committee
  • 11-04-1983 / 23-07-1984 : Delegation to the European Parliament/Portuguese Piarliament Joint Committee