Antoinette SPAAK : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the European Liberal, Democrat and Reform Party - Member

National parties 

  • 19-07-1994 / 19-07-1999 : Parti réformateur libéral/Front démocratique des francophones (Belgium)

Member 

  • 10-08-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 17-11-1994 / 11-07-1995 : Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union
  • 12-07-1995 / 15-01-1997 : Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation to the EU-Bulgaria Joint Parliamentary Committee

Substitute 

  • 21-07-1994 / 19-07-1995 : Temporary committee on employment
  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Regional Policy
  • 21-07-1994 / 15-01-1997 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 16-01-1997 / 13-10-1997 : Delegation for relations with Israel
  • 16-01-1997 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Security and Defence Policy
  • 14-10-1997 / 23-02-1999 : Delegation for relations with Israel
  • 24-02-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Delegation for relations with Israel