Hellmut SIEGLERSCHMIDT : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Socialist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands (Germany)

Member 

  • 20-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Legal Affairs Committee
  • 20-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure and Petitions
  • 24-10-1979 / 20-01-1982 : Delegation to the Joint Parliamentary Committee of the EEC-Turkey Association
  • 21-01-1982 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on the verification of credentials
  • 11-04-1983 / 23-07-1984 : Delegation for relations with the Committee of EFTA Parliamentarians