Sven SKOVMAND : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 17-07-1979 / 08-03-1982 : Group for the Technical Coordination and Defence of Independent Groups and Members - Member
  • 09-03-1982 / 10-02-1984 : Group for the Technical Coordination and Defence of Independent Groups and Members - Member of the Bureau
  • 11-02-1984 / 23-07-1984 : Group for the Technical Coordination and Defence of Independent Groups and Members - Member

National parties 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Folkebevægelsen mod EF (Denmark)

Member 

  • 20-07-1979 / 20-01-1982 : Committee on Agriculture
  • 21-01-1982 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on Transport
  • 11-04-1983 / 23-07-1984 : Delegation for relations with the Northern European Countries and the Nordic Council