Marie-Jane PRUVOT : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Liberal and Democratic Group - Member

National parties 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Union pour la France en Europe (France)

Member 

  • 20-07-1979 / 13-06-1982 : Committee on Youth, Culture, Education, Information and Sport
  • 19-12-1980 / 20-01-1982 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 21-01-1982 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on External Economic Relations