Rudolf F. SCHIELER : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Socialist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands (Germany)

Member 

  • 20-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 21-01-1982 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on Institutional Affairs