Paul SCHNITKER : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands (Germany)

Member 

  • 20-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
  • 25-09-1979 / 13-02-1980 : Committee on Transport
  • 11-04-1983 / 23-07-1984 : Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries