Olaf SCHWENCKE : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Socialist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands (Germany)

Vice-Chair 

  • 21-01-1982 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on Youth, Culture, Education, Information and Sport

Member 

  • 20-07-1979 / 20-01-1982 : Committee on Youth, Culture, Education, Information and Sport
  • 11-04-1983 / 23-07-1984 : Delegation for relations with Israel