Jeanne M. PAUWELYN : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 17-12-1981 / 23-07-1984 : Liberal and Democratic Group - Member

National parties 

  • 17-12-1981 / 23-07-1984 : Partij voor vrijheid en vooruitgang (Europese Liberalen en Demokraten) (Belgium)

Member 

  • 21-01-1982 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment
  • 11-04-1983 / 23-07-1984 : Delegation for relations with Austria