Georges SARRE : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 17-07-1979 / 16-09-1981 : Socialist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 17-07-1979 / 16-09-1981 : Parti socialiste (France)

Member 

  • 20-07-1979 / 16-09-1981 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment
  • 24-10-1979 / 16-09-1981 : Delegation to the Joint Parliamentary Committee of the EEC-Turkey Association