Jean-François A. PINTAT : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Liberal and Democratic Group - Vice-Chair

National parties 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Union pour la France en Europe (France)

Member 

  • 20-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on Energy and Research
  • 24-10-1979 / 21-01-1982 : Delegation to the Joint Parliamentary Committee of the EEC-Turkey Association
  • 11-04-1983 / 23-07-1984 : Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries