Konstantinos GONTIKAS : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-01-1981 / 18-10-1981 : Non-attached
  • 02-11-1981 / 23-07-1984 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 01-01-1981 / 18-10-1981 : Nea Dimokratia (Greece)
  • 02-11-1981 / 23-07-1984 : Nea Dimokratia (Greece)

Member 

  • 17-11-1981 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 17-11-1981 / 23-07-1984 : Legal Affairs Committee