Albert PÜRSTEN : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 17-07-1979 / 10-06-1980 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 17-07-1979 / 10-06-1980 : Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands (Germany)

Chair 

  • 14-04-1980 / 10-06-1980 : Delegation to the EEC-Greece Joint Parliamentary Committee

Member 

  • 20-07-1979 / 10-06-1980 : Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning
  • 10-12-1979 / 14-04-1980 : Delegation to the EEC-Greece Joint Parliamentary Committee