Emmanouil PONIRIDIS : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-11-1981 / 03-06-1983 : Socialist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 24-11-1981 / 03-06-1983 : Panellinio Socialistiko Kinima (Greece)

Vice-Chair 

  • 21-01-1982 / 03-06-1983 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure and Petitions

Member 

  • 21-01-1982 / 03-06-1983 : Legal Affairs Committee
  • 11-04-1983 / 03-06-1983 : Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries