Mihaïl PROTOPAPADAKIS : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 02-11-1981 / 23-07-1984 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 02-11-1981 / 23-07-1984 : Nea Dimokratia (Greece)

Vice-Chair 

  • 11-04-1983 / 23-07-1984 : Delegation for relations with the Gulf States

Member 

  • 17-11-1981 / 20-01-1982 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 21-01-1982 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on Energy and Research
  • 23-04-1982 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on Budgets