Daniel PERCHERON : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 17-07-1979 / 31-12-1983 : Socialist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 17-07-1979 / 31-12-1983 : Parti socialiste (France)

Member 

  • 20-07-1979 / 31-12-1983 : Committee on Energy and Research
  • 11-04-1983 / 31-12-1983 : Delegation for relations with Latin-America