Flaminio PICCOLI : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Democrazia cristiana (Italy)

Member 

  • 25-09-1979 / 16-04-1980 : Committee on Youth, Culture, Education, Information and Sport