Séamus PATTISON : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 09-07-1981 / 10-04-1983 : Socialist Group - Member
  • 11-04-1983 / 15-12-1983 : Socialist Group - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 09-07-1981 / 15-12-1983 : Labour Party (Ireland)

Vice-Chair 

  • 11-04-1983 / 15-12-1983 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment

Member 

  • 09-03-1982 / 15-12-1983 : Committee on Energy and Research
  • 11-04-1983 / 15-12-1983 : Delegation for relations with Latin-America