Ioannis PAPANTONIOU : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 02-11-1981 / 23-07-1984 : Socialist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 02-11-1981 / 23-07-1984 : Panellinio Socialistiko Kinima (Greece)

Vice-Chair 

  • 11-04-1983 / 23-07-1984 : Delegation for relations with Cyprus

Member 

  • 17-11-1981 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs