Françoise GASPARD : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 17-07-1979 / 31-08-1981 : Socialist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 17-07-1979 / 31-08-1981 : Parti socialiste (France)

Member 

  • 20-07-1979 / 08-02-1981 : Committee on Budgets
  • 09-02-1981 / 31-08-1981 : Legal Affairs Committee