Mette GROES : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 17-07-1979 / 18-09-1980 : Socialist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 17-07-1979 / 18-09-1980 : Socialdemokratiet (Denmark)

Member 

  • 20-07-1979 / 18-09-1980 : Committee on Energy and Research
  • 25-10-1979 / 18-09-1980 : Delegation to the EEC-Greece Joint Parliamentary Committee