Frans G. van der GUN : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 17-07-1979 / 31-12-1981 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 17-07-1979 / 31-12-1981 : Christen Democratisch Appèl (Netherlands)

Chair 

  • 19-07-1979 / 31-12-1981 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment

Member 

  • 24-10-1979 / 31-12-1981 : Delegation to the Joint Parliamentary Committee of the EEC-Turkey Association