Aart GEURTSEN : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Liberal and Democratic Group - Member

National parties 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Volkspartij voor Vrijheid en Democratie (Netherlands)

Member 

  • 20-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Legal Affairs Committee
  • 21-01-1982 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on the verification of credentials