Guido GONELLA : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 17-07-1979 / 19-08-1982 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 17-07-1979 / 19-08-1982 : Democrazia cristiana (Italy)

Vice-President 

  • 18-07-1979 / 18-01-1982 : European Parliament
  • 18-07-1979 / 18-01-1982 : Parliament's Bureau
  • 20-01-1982 / 19-08-1982 : European Parliament
  • 20-01-1982 / 19-08-1982 : Parliament's Bureau

Member 

  • 20-07-1979 / 19-08-1982 : Legal Affairs Committee