François-Marie GERONIMI : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 17-10-1980 / 23-07-1984 : Group of European Progressive Democrats - Member

National parties 

  • 17-10-1980 / 23-07-1984 : Défence des intérêts de la France en Europe (France)

Member 

  • 13-02-1981 / 20-01-1982 : Committee on Transport
  • 21-01-1982 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on the Verification of Credentials
  • 21-01-1982 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on Youth, Culture, Education, Information and Sport
  • 11-04-1983 / 15-12-1983 : Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries
  • 16-12-1983 / 23-07-1984 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN and the ASEAN Interparliamentary Organisation (AIPO)