Alberto GHERGO : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 17-07-1979 / 10-04-1983 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member
  • 11-04-1983 / 23-07-1984 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Democrazia cristiana (Italy)

Member 

  • 20-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 12-02-1981 / 20-01-1982 : Committee on Energy and Research
  • 21-01-1982 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on Social Affairs and Employment
  • 11-04-1983 / 23-07-1984 : Delegation for relations with Israel