Vincenzo GATTO : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Socialist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Partito socialista italiano (Italy)

Member 

  • 20-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on Agriculture
  • 11-04-1983 / 23-07-1984 : Delegation for relations with Malta