Paul-Henry E.M.Gh. GENDEBIEN : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 17-07-1979 / 14-12-1981 : Non-attached
  • 15-12-1981 / 23-07-1984 : Group for the Technical Coordination and Defence of Independent Groups and Members - Member

National parties 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Front démocratique des francofones - Rassemblement wallon (Belgium)

Member 

  • 20-07-1979 / 20-01-1982 : Committee on Transport
  • 21-01-1982 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning
  • 11-04-1983 / 23-07-1984 : Delegation for relations with Latin-America