Pierre M.L.L.C. DESCHAMPS : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 21-05-1980 / 23-07-1984 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 21-05-1980 / 23-07-1984 : Parti social-chrétien (Parti populaire européen) (Belgium)

Member 

  • 22-05-1980 / 20-01-1982 : Committee on External Economic Relations
  • 21-01-1982 / 23-07-1984 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 11-04-1983 / 23-07-1984 : Delegation for relations with the Member States of ASEAN and the ASEAN Interparliamentary Organisation (AIPO)