Simone M.M. MARTIN : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Liberal and Democratic Group - Member

National parties 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Union pour la France en Europe (France)

Member 

  • 20-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on Regional Policy and Regional Planning
  • 21-01-1982 / 23-07-1984 : Committee of inquiry into the situation of women in Europe
  • 21-01-1982 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on Agriculture
  • 11-04-1983 / 23-07-1984 : Delegation for relations with Japan