Bartho PRONK : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 16-11-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 16-11-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Christen Democratisch Appèl (Netherlands)

Member 

  • 24-11-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Social Affairs, Employment and the Working Environment
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with Estonia, Latvia and Lithuania
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Social Affairs, Employment and the Working Environment
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with Estonia, Latvia and Lithuania
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with Estonia, Latvia and Lithuania

Substitute 

  • 22-11-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 22-11-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Protection
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Women's Rights
  • 11-03-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with Canada
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with Canada
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with Canada