Vassilis EPHREMIDIS : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 02-11-1981 / 08-03-1982 : Communist and Allies Group - Member
  • 09-03-1982 / 23-07-1984 : Communist and Allies Group - Vice-Chair

National parties 

  • 02-11-1981 / 23-07-1984 : Kommounistiko Komma Elladas (Greece)

Member 

  • 17-11-1981 / 20-01-1982 : Legal Affairs Committee
  • 21-01-1982 / 23-07-1984 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 21-01-1982 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 11-04-1983 / 23-07-1984 : Delegation for relations with Canada