Vassilis EPHREMIDIS : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Left Unity - Vice-Chair
  • 16-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Left Unity - Treasurer

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-02-1992 : Synaspismos tis Aristeras kai tis Proodou (Greece)
  • 19-02-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Kommounistiko Komma Elladas (Greece)

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure, the Verification of Credencials and Immunities
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation to the EEC-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation to the EC-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure, the Verification of Credentials and Immunities
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Foreign Affairs and Security
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation to the EC-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation to the EU-Turkey Joint Parliamentary Committee

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Social Affairs, Employment and the Working Environment
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation to the EC-Cyprus Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Social Affairs, Employment and the Working Environment
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation to the EC-Cyprus Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation to the EU-Cyprus Joint Parliamentary Committee