Leo C. TINDEMANS : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 17-07-1979 / 16-12-1981 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 17-07-1979 / 16-12-1981 : Christelijke Volkspartij (Europese Volkspartij) (Belgium)

Member 

  • 20-07-1979 / 21-05-1980 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
  • 13-10-1981 / 16-12-1981 : Political Affairs Committee