Leo C. TINDEMANS : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 25-07-1989 / 20-01-1992 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member of the Bureau
  • 21-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Chair

National parties 

  • 25-07-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Christelijke Volkspartij (Belgium)

Chair 

  • 27-07-1989 / 12-09-1990 : Membres fron the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribben and Pacific States and the EEC (ACP-EEC)
  • 13-09-1990 / 12-09-1991 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between the African, Caribbean and Pacific States and the EEC (ACP-EEC)
  • 13-09-1991 / 14-01-1992 : Members from the European Parliament to the Joint Assembly of the Agreement between ACP and EEC (ACP-EEC)

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Development and Cooperation

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Foreign Affairs and Security