José Antonio ESCUDERO : 3rd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 22-11-1989 / 19-12-1991 : Liberal and Democratic Reformist Group - Member
  • 20-12-1991 / 18-07-1994 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 22-11-1989 / 18-07-1994 : Centro Democràtico y Social (Spain)

Member 

  • 26-07-1989 / 19-11-1990 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 24-11-1989 / 15-12-1989 : Committee on Institutional Affairs
  • 15-12-1989 / 14-01-1992 : Committee on Youth, Culture, Education, the Media and Sport
  • 19-11-1990 / 14-01-1992 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Culture, Youth, Education and the Media
  • 14-12-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Development and Cooperation
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with the countries of South America

Substitute 

  • 23-11-1989 / 13-12-1989 : Political Affairs Committee
  • 15-01-1992 / 10-02-1993 : Delegation for relations with Japan
  • 15-01-1992 / 18-07-1994 : Committee on Social Affairs, Employment and the Working Environment
  • 11-02-1993 / 31-01-1994 : Delegation for relations with Japan
  • 01-02-1994 / 18-07-1994 : Delegation for relations with Japan